Alumni

Optional Tours

Tour(s) of Duty

Last

First

Guest

Recording Studio

Opry

 

1

Amato

Paul

Susan Amato

2

2

Danang / Ubon 72-73

2

Ash

Bill

Margie Hobby Ash

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 66-67

3

Batson

Robert

 

1

 

Pleiku / Danang 68-70

4

Bendinelli

Ed

 

 

1

Nha Trang 66-67 / TSN 71-72

5

Burda

Richard

Sandra Burda

2

2

Tan Son Nhut / Phu Cat 71-72

6

Campbell

Doug

 

 

 

Nha Trang 66-68

7

Cooper

Mitch

Lynn Cooper

2

 

Tan Son Nhut 66-67

8

Dietz

Ted

 

1

1

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

9

Dugal

Gene

Janet Dugal

2

2

Nha Trang / Phu Cat / NKP 69-70

10

Falkowski

Frank

Christine Falkowski

2

2

Tan Son Nhut / Pleiku / Phu Cat 69-72

11

Flinchum

Eddie

Marian Cathy Flinchum

1

 

NKP 71-73

12

Foster

Lewis

 

1

1

NKP / Ubon 73-74

13

Giammichele

Joseph

Phyllis Woodruff

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 68-69

14

Gibson

L. Joseph "Hoot"

 

 

1

Nha Trang / Phu Cat / NKP 69-70

15

Glass

Thomas

Nancy Glass

 

2

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

16

Hannan

John

Carol Howe

 

 

Tan Son Nhut / NKP 70-71

17

Hart

Jim

Karen Hart

 

 

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

18

Holt

Thomas

Jeanette Holt

2

2

Nha Trang 68-69

19

Hutchings

Tom

Thao, Lilie, Jennette Hutchings

4

4

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

20

Jones

Chris

Janet Jones

 

2

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

21

Kendall

Wayne

Brenda Kendall

2

2

NKP 70-72

22

Krejsa

Rich

Cindy Krejsa

2

 

Nha Trang 68-69

23

Lamb

James

Barbara Lamb

2

2

Nha Trang 66-67

24

Lauser

John

Susan Lauser

 

 

Tan Son Nhut 69-70

25

Mantell

Ray

Geri Nappa

2

 

Pleiku 67-68

26

Martin

Joe

Carole Martin

 

2

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

27

Maybury

Francis "Butch"

 

 

 

Pleiku / Danang 69-70

28

McCafferty

Pat

Wilma McCafferty

 

2

Nha Trang 66-67

29

McLaughlin

Archie

Barbara McLaughlin

2

2

NKP 69

30

Merriman

Kevin

Laura Merriman

2

2

Danang / Ubon 72-73

31

Michael

Steve

Kim Perino-Michael

2

2

Danang / Ubon 72-73

32

Miklaucic

Rich

Barb Miklaucic

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 68-69

33

Morrison

Gary

Betty Morrison

 

2

Tan Son Nhut 68-69

34

Payne

Raymond

Sharon Payne

2

2

Nha Trang 66-67

35

Phippin

Charles

 

1

1

Nha Trang 66-67

36

Powell

Troy

Jill Thorne

 

2

Nha Trang 68-69

37

Price

Mike

Jill Price

 

2

Nha Trang 66-67

38

Renkas

Richard

Sharon Renkas

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 69-72

39

Ritola

Judy

Dorothy Nelson

2

2

 

40

Ross

Larry

Diane Ross

2

2

Ubon 74

41

Seidl

Dave

Fran Seidl

 

 

Phu Cat 70-71

42

Shelby

Ron

Jean Shelby

2

 

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

43

Sheridan

Tom

Marie Sheridan

2

2

Nha Trang 66-67

44

Shigley

David

Paula Shigley

2

2

Nha Trang 66-67

45

Short

Dale

Donna Short

 

2

Pleiku / Tan son Nhut 69-70

46

Sigworth

Roger

BJ Sigworth

2

2

Pleiku / Danang 68-69

47

Skok

Tony

 

1

 

NKP 69-71

48

Spitler

Robert

Linda Spitler

2

2

Nha Trang 68-69

49

Strickler

Robert

 

 

1

Nha Trang 66-68

50

Thomas

Bob

Rose Thomas

2

2

Nha Trang 66-67

51

Tincher

Larry

Michael Tincher

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 70-71

52

Underdahl

Steve

Sharan Underdahl

2

2

Tan Son Nhut 68-69

53

Versele

Ken

Helen Versele

 

2

Tan Son Nhut 67-69

54

Weaver

Bob

Debbie Weaver

2

 

Pleiku 67-68

55

Whiteside

Ronald

 

1

1

Tan Son Nhut / NKP 68-69

56

Wilhelm

Bob

Joan Wilhelm

2

2

Danang / Ubon 72-73

57

Willier

Richard

Debra Willier

2

2

Pleiku 68

58

Yeh

Rick

 

1

 

NKP 71-72

59

Zadakaus

Kelly

 

 

 

Pleiku 67-68

60

Zimmerman

Lyle "Zimbo"

 

1

1

Tan Son Nhut 70-71